2013年9月8日星期日

Les meilleures Symantec 850-001 examen pratique questions et réponses

Certification Symantec 850-001 est un des tests plus importants dans le système de Certification Symantec. Les experts de Pass4Test profitent leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher les guides d'étude à aider les candidats du test Symantec 850-001 à réussir le test. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test vous assurent 100% à passer le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an est gratuite.

L'importance de la position de Certificat Symantec 850-001 dans l'industrie IT est bien claire pour tout le monde, mais c'est pas facile à obtenir ce Certificat. Il y a beaucoup de Q&As qui manquent une haute précision des réponses. Cependant, Pass4Test peut offrir des matériaux pratiques pour toutes les personnes à participer l'examen de Certification, et il peut aussi offrir à tout moment toutes les informations que vous auriez besoin à réussir l'examen Symantec 850-001 par votre première fois.

Pass4Test est un fournisseur important de résume du test Certification IT dans tous les fournissurs. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent sans arrêt juste pour augmenter la qualité de l'outil formation et vous aider à économiser le temps et l'argent. D'ailleur, le servie en ligne après vendre est toujours disponible pour vous.

Vous serez impressionné par le service après vendre de Pass4Test, le service en ligne 24h et la mise à jour après vendre sont gratuit pour vous pendant un an, et aussi vous allez recevoir les informations plus nouvelles à propos de test Certification IT. Vous aurez un résultat imaginaire en coûtant un peu d'argent. D'ailleurs, vous pouvez économier beaucoup de temps et d'efforts avec l'aide de Pass4Test. C'est vraiment un bon marché de choisir le Pass4Test comme le guide de formation.

Après une longue attente, les documentations de test Symantec 850-001 qui combinent tous les efforts des experts de Pas4Test sont finalement sorties. Les documentations de Pass4Test sont bien répandues pendant les candidats. L'outil de formation est réputée par sa haute précision et grade couverture des questions, d'ailleurs, il est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir le test Symantec 850-001 à la première fois.

Pour vous laisser savoir mieux que la Q&A Symantec 850-001 produit par Pass4Test est persuadante, le démo de Q&A Symantec 850-001 est gratuit à télécharger. Sous l'aide de Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test à la première fois, mais aussi économiser vos temps et efforts. Vous allez trouver les questions presque même que lesquels dans le test réel. C'est pourquoi tous les candidats peuvent réussir le test Symantec 850-001 sans aucune doute. C'est aussi un symbole d'un meilleur demain de votre carrière.

Code d'Examen: 850-001
Nom d'Examen: Symantec (Cloud Security 1.0)
Questions et réponses: 92 Q&As

Le Certificat Symantec 850-001 est un passport rêvé par beaucoup de professionnels IT. Le test Symantec 850-001 est une bonne examination pour les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Il demande beaucoup de travaux et efforts pour passer le test Symantec 850-001. Pass4Test est le site qui peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'effort pour réussir le test Symantec 850-001 avec plus de possibilités. Si vous êtes intéressé par Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite de Q&A Symantec 850-001 pour prendre un essai.

850-001 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/850-001.html

NO.1 A large international wealth management firm has a liberal mobile device policy for its
employees.
During the pre-adoption period, strategic documents are accessed and saved to the mobile
devices by the workforce. Which data security technology stops employees from sending these
documents to unauthorized parties?
A. data loss protection technologies
B. two-factor authentication technologies
C. web filtering technologies
D. encryption technologies
Answer: C

certification Symantec   850-001   certification 850-001   850-001   certification 850-001   850-001 examen

NO.2 What is the most effective strategy for an IT professional to implement an IT governance, risk,
and
compliance solution in a private cloud?
A. use a checkbox approach to gather IT controls manually to identify high-risk vulnerabilities
B. utilize Excel spreadsheets, email-based questionnaires, or SharePoint sites to thoroughly
document IT controls
C. ensure anti-virus is deployed on all critical assets to stay ahead of threats and avoid data
breaches
D. put an automated program in place to identify vulnerabilities and security gaps and to track
remediation
Answer: A

certification Symantec   850-001   850-001

NO.3 What is a valid security concern when designing a cloud architecture that heavily leverages
SaaS
providers?
A. lack of a metered model from the cloud provider
B. inefficient workflows for change control
C. inherent flaws in web-based applications
D. inability to support iOS devices
Answer: C

Symantec   850-001 examen   850-001

NO.4 Which factor exists in many organizations that inhibits an effective IT Governance, Risk, and
Compliance program?
A. High-level reports and dashboards provide a C-Level view of the enterprise risk posture.
B. Policies tied to controls are defined to address multiple regulations and frameworks.
C. Technical controls on assets from multiple business units are regularly evaluated to determine
aggregate risk.
D. Numerous assessment tools are deployed throughout the enterprise, generating vendorspecific
reports.
Answer: D

Symantec   850-001   850-001   850-001   850-001 examen

NO.5 A cloud service customer is facing application failure and data corruption in their virtual
infrastructure. The IT department has asked for a solution that will scan for rogue virtual machines,
which will reduce the security risk in physical and virtual infrastructure. Which solution can fulfill
the requirement?
A. Symantec Critical Systems Protection
B. Symantec Control Compliance Suite
C. Symantec Endpoint Protection
D. Symantec Security Information Manager
Answer: B

Symantec   850-001 examen   850-001   850-001 examen

NO.6 An enterprise is in the process of moving application servers to a cloud-based IaaS platform.
Which technology should an IT professional use to assess the risk of the IT assets in a business
context?
A. Symantec Control Compliance Suite
B. Symantec Critical Systems Protection
C. Symantec Data Loss Prevention
D. Symantec Validation and Identity Protection
Answer: D

certification Symantec   850-001 examen   850-001   certification 850-001

NO.7 A company is invested heavily in migrating their IT infrastructure to an IaaS cloud provider. It is
determined that the storage infrastructure of the service provider resides in a country with weak
laws on data privacy. As a result, the cloud service provider may be required to turn over the
company's data for legal review. Which action could the company take to prevent the cloud
service provider from disclosing the company's data?
A. require the service provider to encrypt the data
B. migrate the infrastructure to a new cloud provider
C. implement their own legal discovery solution
D. implement their own encryption solution
Answer: D

Symantec   850-001   certification 850-001   850-001 examen

NO.8 What can a hosted Symantec Data Loss Prevention solution do to protect confidential data in
an
outgoing email?
A. modify the email attachment content to remove confidential information
B. add a header to an email to route to an encryption gateway
C. use a Flex Response plug-in to modify the email header
D. modify the email body to redirect to a quarantine location
Answer: B

Symantec   850-001   850-001 examen   certification 850-001   850-001

NO.9 An organization has mandated that workflow for certain SaaS applications must travel over
slower
leased lines and through the company's cloud in order to mitigate security concerns of the CISO.
Which end user behavior vulnerability can this cause?
A. waiting until close of business to send their data
B. lack of concern with international charges
C. finding an alternate network path
D. disabling personal firewall to maximize bandwidth
Answer: C

Symantec   850-001 examen   850-001 examen

NO.10 A company is reaching their maximum CPU load for their email and Web servers, and begins
investigation of public IaaS cloud bursting. The company is concerned about complex attack
vectors launched against the hosted systems. To protect the assets, a number of Symantec
security products will also be migrated. Which Symantec security solution provides continuous
system visibility across all devices and facilitates detection of complex attack vectors?
A. Critical System Protection
B. Security Information Manager
C. Gateway Security
D. Endpoint Protection with Network Threat Protection
Answer: B

Symantec examen   850-001   850-001 examen   certification 850-001

Le produit de Pass4Test est réputée par une bonne qualité et fiabilité. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo grantuit pour prendre un essai, nons avons la confiance que vous seriez satisfait. Vous n'aurez plus de raison à s'hésiter en face d'un aussi bon produit. Ajoutez notre Q&A au panier, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avant le test.

没有评论:

发表评论