2013年9月8日星期日

Le plus récent matériel de formation Symantec ST0-119

Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord une partie de Q&A Certification Symantec ST0-119 pour tester si Pass4Test est vraiment professionnel. Nous pouvons vous aider à réussir 100% le test Symantec ST0-119. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.

Le Certificat de Symantec ST0-119 signifie aussi un nouveau jalon de la carrière, le travail aura une space plus grande à augmenter, et tout le monde dans l'industrie IT sont désireux de l'obtenir. En face d'une grande passion pour le test Certification Symantec ST0-119, le contrariété est le taux très faible à réussir. Bien sûr que l'on ne passe pas le test ST0-119 sans aucun éffort, en même temps, le test de Symantec ST0-119 demande les connaissances bien professionnelles. Le guide d'étude dans le site Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à réussir le test Symantec ST0-119 et à obtenir le Certificat de ce test. Choisissez le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous verrez moins de temps dépensés, moins d'efforts contribués, mais plus de chances à réussir le test. Ça c'est une solution bien rentable pour vous.

Avec la version plus nouvelle de Q&A Symantec ST0-119, réussir le test Symantec ST0-119 n'est plus un rêve très loin pour vous. Pass4Test peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test simualtion de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous aurez l'assurance à réussir le test avec le guide de Pass4Test. Voilà, le succès est juste près de vous.

Code d'Examen: ST0-119
Nom d'Examen: Symantec (Altiris (TM) Client Management Suite 7.1 Technical Assessmen)
Questions et réponses: 101 Q&As

Le test certification Symantec ST0-119 est une bonne preuve de connaissances professionnelles et la techniques. Dans l'Industrie IT, beaucoiup de humains ressource font l'accent de lesquels certificats que les volontiers obtiennent. C'est clairement que le certificat Symantec ST0-119 puisse augmenter la compétition dans ce marché.

ST0-119 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/ST0-119.html

NO.1 Which type of component is included in the Software Catalog?
A. licenses
B. hotfixes
C. updates
D. uninstalls
Answer: A

certification Symantec   certification ST0-119   ST0-119   certification ST0-119   ST0-119

NO.2 The Software Update Policy Wizard is used to create the Patch Management policy, which is
distributed to manage computers. How can a system administrator disable unsupported operating
systems?
A. For the selected operating systems, delete the software bulletin that has been selected for installation.
B. For the selected operating systems, deselect the software bulletin that has been selected for
installation.
C. For the selected operating systems, disable the software policy.
D. For the selected operating systems, remove the software policy.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-119 examen   ST0-119

NO.3 A system administrator needs to quickly deploy Windows 7 to several new computers without
preconfigured operating systems. The administrator decides to use an existing Ghost image since the
necessary drivers have already been added to the DeployAnywhere database. The PXE Configuration is
set to respond only to known computers. How should the administrator proceed?
A. Use Ghost Solution Suite to distribute the image as the computers boot to the network.
B. Import the list of new computers into the Management Console and assign an imaging task.
C. Deploy an Automation Folder to the new computers to prepare them for imaging.
D. Configure PXE to respond to a known list of MAC addresses and deploy the images only to the new
systems.
Answer: B

Symantec examen   ST0-119   ST0-119   ST0-119   ST0-119

NO.4 Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 solution denies the usage of applications on the network?
A. Software Management Solution
B. Application Metering Solution
C. Application Management Solution
D. Inventory Solution
Answer: D

certification Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119 examen   ST0-119

NO.5 What must be done after a managed computer has been patched?
A. Check the Software Update Package Integrity task.
B. Run a Software Inventory task.
C. Run a Microsoft Vulnerability Analysis task.
D. Update the Agent Configuration policy.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119 examen

NO.6 What are two Software Update Plug-in responsibilities? (Select two.)
A. gathers an inventory on all installed software and their associated service pack level
B. sends execution results of all software installed to the Notification Server
C .gathers specific inventory on supported operating systems, applications, and the associated service
pack level
D. sends execution results of applied software bulletins to the Notification Server
E. notifies users before a Managed Delivery policy executes
Answer: CD

Symantec   certification ST0-119   ST0-119   ST0-119 examen   certification ST0-119

NO.7 Which statement is true about the Application Metering feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on the network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to purchased licenses.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-119 examen   certification ST0-119

NO.8 A company is planning an In-Place Migration to Windows 7. They use PC Transplant to migrate the
personality. Which option will help reduce the network traffic when restoring the image.?
A. use File Preservation
B. use a higher compression
C. use unicast
D. deploy the OS without applications
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-119 examen   certification ST0-119   certification ST0-119

NO.9 Which configuration step should be completed before a computer image can be sent to a managed
computer without an existing operating system installed on its hard drive?
A. create preboot configurations
B. install an operating system on the hard drive and install the applicable agents
C. configure predefined computers
D. configure initial deployment
Answer: A

certification Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119   ST0-119 examen

NO.10 Which solution is included with Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1?
A. Help Desk Solution
B. Discovery Solution
C. pcAnywhere
D. Symantec System Recovery
Answer: D

certification Symantec   ST0-119 examen   ST0-119 examen   ST0-119

NO.11 An inventory policy is set to run weekly at 18:00 on Wednesdays and is present on all computers.
However, a user shuts down a laptop right after the inventory starts at 18:00 and turns it on the next
morning at 08:00. When will the inventory run?
A. Thursday morning at 08:00
B. next Wednesday evening at 18:00
C. Thursday evening at 18:00
D. never
Answer: B

Symantec examen   certification ST0-119   certification ST0-119   ST0-119   certification ST0-119   ST0-119

NO.12 Which two operating systems can be managed using pcAnywhere? (Select two.)
A. Linux
B. iOS
C. Android
D. Mac E.Unix
Answer: AD

Symantec examen   ST0-119   ST0-119 examen

NO.13 When reviewing compliance reports for the Microsoft products, the system administrator notices that
the data and bulletins have remained unchanged for two weeks. What should the administrator check to
address this issue?
A. Revise Software Update task
B. Import Patch Data for Microsoft policy
C. Patch Management Import task
D. Microsoft Compliance Update policy
Answer: B

Symantec examen   ST0-119   certification ST0-119   ST0-119 examen   ST0-119 examen

NO.14 In which area of the Symantec Management Console can a system administrator specify which users
have access to WMI, AMT, DASH, and other management technologies?
A. Credentials Management
B. Credential Access Manager
C. Security Role Manager
D. Out-of-Band Management
Answer: A

certification Symantec   ST0-119   certification ST0-119   ST0-119   certification ST0-119   ST0-119 examen

NO.15 Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 solution tracks the installations of an application and how
often the application is used?
A. Application Management Solution
B. Deployment Solution
C. Application Metering Solution
D. Inventory Solution
Answer: D

certification Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119

L'équipe de Pass4Test autorisée offre sans arrêt les bonnes resources aux candidats de test Certification Symantec ST0-119. Les documentations particulièrement visée au test Symantec ST0-119 aide beaucoup de candidats. La Q&A de la version plus nouvelle est lancée maintenant. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet. Généralement, vous pouvez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de Pass4Test, c'est un fait preuvé par les professionnels réputés IT. Ajoutez le produit au panier, vous êtes l'ensuite à réussir le test Symantec ST0-119.

没有评论:

发表评论