2013年7月14日星期日

HP2-E36 dernières questions d'examen certification HP et réponses publiés

Vous choisissez l'aide de Pass4Test, Pass4Test fait tous effort à vous aider à réussir le test. De plus, la mise à jour de Q&A pendant un an est gratuite pour vous. Vous n'avez plus raison à hésiter. Pass4Test est une meilleure assurance pour le succès de test HP HP2-E36. Ajoutez la Q&A au panier.


Le Certificat de HP HP2-E36 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat HP HP2-E36, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat HP HP2-E36 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A HP HP2-E36 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.


Pas besoin de beaucoup d'argent et de temps, vous pouvez passer le test HP HP2-E36 juste avec la Q&A de HP HP2-E36 offerte par Pass4Test qui vous offre le test simulation bien proche de test réel.


Choisir le Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir 100% le test HP HP2-E36 qui change tout le temps. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les infos plus nouvelles. Dans le site de Pass4Test le servie en ligne est disponible toute la journée. Si vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.


Code d'Examen: HP2-E36

Nom d'Examen: HP (Selling HP Virtualization Solutions)

Questions et réponses: 80 Q&As

Tant que vous avez besion de participer l'examen, nous pouvons toujours mettre à jour de matériaux à propos de test Certification HP HP2-E36. Le guide d'étude de Pass4Test comprend les excercices de HP HP2-E36 et la Q&A qui peut vous permetrre à réussir 100% le test HP HP2-E36. Vous pouvez faire une meilleure préparation pour le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an après vendre est gratuite pour vous.


HP2-E36 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-E36.html


NO.1 IT sprawl has been identified as a major problem. What percentage of IT budgets has been
traditionally spent on maintenance and operations?
A. 50%
B. 60%
C. 70%
D. 85%
Answer: C

certification HP   HP2-E36   certification HP2-E36

NO.2 Your analysis of a customer environment indicates both legacy architecture and inflexible stacks of IT.
Which technology solution would improve their situation?
A. converged infrastructure
B. data deduplication
C. backup and archival
D. mainframe migration
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E36 examen   HP2-E36 examen   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 examen   HP2-E36

NO.3 Given the turbulence in the economy over the past two years, what is most likely to happen with the IT
decision-making process?
A. More decisions will be made at the departmental level.
B. More decisions will be made by Finance directors and CFOs.
C. Most major decisions will be made within the IT department.
D. Budgets will free up at the first sign of economic recovery.
Answer: B

HP   certification HP2-E36   HP2-E36 examen   HP2-E36 examen   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 examen

NO.4 Which tool enables Sales and Pre-Sales professionals to have a broad discussion with customers about
the current and future states of their IT infrastructure?
A. Adaptive Infrastructure Maturity Model (AI MM)
B. Converged Infrastructure Maturity Model Express (CI MM Express)
C. HP StorageWorks Size
D. Alinean ROI Analyst
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E36   certification HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.5 Which question focuses a customer most directly on the topic of converged infrastructure?
A. How long does it take to provision and launch new services?
B. Have you considered a pay-as-you-go IT model?
C. How do you manage who has access to your systems?
D. What measures do you have in place to protect your infrastructure from viruses and security
breaches?
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.6 With HP Converged Infrastructure and a self-service portal, customers can accomplish which
objective?
A. reduce time to resolution on customer service calls
B. deploy new services quickly
C. increase sales coverage
D. improve brand recognition
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E36 examen   certification HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 examen

NO.7 The "wire once" approach of an HP Converged Infrastructure describes which key element.?
A. Fabric Grid
B. Network Fast Track
C. Network Optimization
D. Flex Fabric
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E36 examen   HP2-E36   certification HP2-E36

NO.8 Poor utilization and sprawl are preventing IT organizations from achieving which important objective?
A. increasing green IT initiatives
B. reducing the percentage of Direct Attach Storage (DAS)
C. increasing the amount of time on innovation
D. achieving regulatory compliance
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36

NO.9 What is a key concept in the HP Converged Infrastructure?
A. consolidating all direct-attached storage into one enterprise-class SAN
B. distributing all computer resources to the point of application usage
C. bringing the technology silos together into pools of virtualized assets that are shared by many
applications and services
D. utilizing HP Asset Manager to track and manage changes
Answer: C

HP   certification HP2-E36   certification HP2-E36   certification HP2-E36

NO.10 The Sales Meeting Planner document described as SMART ± r e f e r s t o w h i ch cha r ac t e ri s ti cs?
A. Specific, Measurable, Accessible, Ready, Timebound
B. Strategic, Measurable, Accessible, Realistic, Timebound
C. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Realistic, Timebound
D. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Referral, Targeted
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 examen

NO.11 One of your customers has stated that they traditionally have difficulty allocating needed resources to
some key applications. You are also aware that they have issues with the over-provisioning of storage.
Which component of the HP Converged Infrastructure should you discuss with them?
A. Matrix Operating Environment
B. Virtual Resource Pools
C. Data Center Smart Grid
D. Client Virtualization
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E36 examen   HP2-E36

NO.12 Why should you ask your customer a Commitment question near the conclusion of a sales meeting?
A. to avoid discussion around value propositions
B. to use the opportunity as a trial close
C. to ensure the customer is interested in your services
D. to gather further information on the customer challenges
Answer: B

certification HP   HP2-E36   certification HP2-E36   HP2-E36 examen   certification HP2-E36

NO.13 What is the most important element of a Compelling Business Reason (CBR)?
A. It is from the customer's point of view.
B. It is concise.
C. It highlights technical features.
D. It has financial targets.
Answer: A

certification HP   HP2-E36   certification HP2-E36   HP2-E36 examen

NO.14 What are two open and flexible features of BladeSystem Matrix? (Select two.)
A. choice of operating system and hypervisors
B. integrated security features
C. operation with standard networks and SANs
D. selected Blade enclosures
E. proprietary network standards
Answer: A,B

HP examen   HP2-E36 examen   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 examen   certification HP2-E36

NO.15 What are two HP Converged Infrastructure Consulting Services? (Select two.)
A. Proof of Concept
B. Legacy Application Transformation
C. Open SAN Implementation Service
D. Architectural Transformation
E. Visioning Workshop
Answer: A,E

certification HP   HP2-E36   HP2-E36   HP2-E36 examen

Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test HP HP2-E36 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test HP HP2-E36.


没有评论:

发表评论