2013年9月11日星期三

Dernières IBM 000-155 de la pratique de l'examen questions et réponses téléchargement gratuit

Le guide d'étude sorti de Pass4Test comprend les expériences résumées par nos experts, les matériaux et les Q&As à propos de test Certification IBM 000-155. Notre bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT sera une assurance 100% à réussir le test IBM 000-155. Afin de vous permettre de choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger gratuitement le démo de Q&A tout d'abord.

Vous allez choisir Pass4Test après essayer une partie de Q&A IBM 000-155 (gratuit à télécharger). Le guide d'étude produit par Pass4Test est une assurance 100% à vous aider à réussir le test Certification IBM 000-155.

Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous pouvez apprendre tous essences d'un test réel à courte terme avec l'aide de Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% de test IBM 000-155.

Code d'Examen: 000-155
Nom d'Examen: IBM (System x Server Family Sales V1)
Questions et réponses: 81 Q&As

Le test Certificat IBM 000-155 est bien populaire pendant les professionnels IT. Ce Certificat est une bonne preuve de connaissances et techniques professionnelles. C'est une bonne affaire d'acheter une Q&A de qualité coûtant un peu d'argent. Le produit de Pass4Test vise au test Certification IBM 000-155. Vous allez prendre toutes essences du test IBM 000-155 dans une courte terme.

000-155 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-155.html

NO.1 A client traditionally purchased Blades and BladeCenter H chassis from IBM.
They are currently looking to refresh their datacenter and swap out their chassis and servers.
The sales professional recommends they go with a Flex System Chassis. Which one of the following
statements is a benefit of a Flex System Chassis over a BladeCenter H Chassis?
A. The Flex Chassis has more server bays
B. The Flex Chassis takes up less rack space
C. There is a management appliance you can use with the Flex Chassis
D. Flex Chassis has fewer power supplies and is more energy efficient
Answer: C

IBM   certification 000-155   000-155   000-155   000-155

NO.2 A client is designing a new high density data center for their growing IT infrastructure. The
customer asks the System x sales professional for advice on this project. Which of the following is
the primary constraint to high density data center buildouts?
A. Power and cooling
B. Rack space and power
C. Cabling and bandwidth
D. Bandwidth and rack space
Answer: A

IBM   certification 000-155   000-155 examen

NO.3 A customer is looking for the most servers that can be placed into one rack for the customer
HPC.
Power consumption and heat output areA customer is looking for the most servers that can be
placed into one rack for the customer? HPC. Power consumption and heat output are secondary
considerations. Which of the following is the best solution to propose to this customer?
A. x3850 X5
B. iDataPlex
C. BladeCenter
D. PureFlex with x220 compute nodes
Answer: B

IBM examen   certification 000-155   000-155   000-155

NO.4 A retail company plans to consolidate 75 existing dual processor Xeon servers, all running a
web server application on Windows Server 2008. They are planning to consolidate on a single x3850
X5 running vSphere. Which of the following should be discussed with this customer?
A. SCSI or Fibre Channel storage solution
B. Two servers for redundancy and failover
C. Web content static or dynamic information
D. Processor utilization of the existing web servers
Answer: B

IBM examen   certification 000-155   000-155   certification 000-155

NO.5 Solution design has shown that a PureFlex prospect requires more storage capacity than what
is included with a base PureFlex System Standard offering. Which of the following would address the
additional storage requirement?
A. Switch the solution to a PureFlex System Enterprise configuration
B. Add features to the configuration to include more storage capacity
C. Engage IBM Techline to perform a capacity assessment of the current storage environment
D. Open an RPQ or SPORE request so the base offering can be modified to include additional storage
capacity
Answer: B

certification IBM   000-155   000-155 examen   000-155

NO.6 An eX5 client is concerned about the cost-per-GB of the proposed SAS disk-based solution, and
suggests using SATA disk technology in order to reduce costs for their 24x7 mission-critical Microsoft
SQL Server application. Which of the following must be discussed with this customer?
A. SATA drives require more floor space compared with SAS
B. SAS drives are faster but SATA drives are much more reliable
C. SATA storage is slower and designed for a lower duty cycle compared with SAS
D. SAS drives support automatic rebuild upon failure, SATA must be rebuilt manually
Answer: C

IBM examen   certification 000-155   000-155 examen   000-155 examen   000-155 examen

NO.7 A customer is looking for a computer solution for their small office environment.
The customer has no special facilites or local technical support.
The solution must be quiet and fit on a table in the copier room.
The application needs no more than one core and 4GB of memory.
They have a storage requirement for eight disk drives.
Which category of System x server would be the best choice for this customer?
A. Tower
B. PureSystems
C. BladeCenter H
D. Rack optimized
Answer: A

certification IBM   000-155 examen   000-155 examen   certification 000-155

NO.8 Which of the following actions is most important for a successful VDI deployment?
A. Customer demonstration
B. Assessment and planning
C. Benchmark the total solution
D. Using the newest client devices
Answer: B

IBM examen   000-155   000-155   000-155

NO.9 A prospective PureFlex customer is also considering Cisco UCS. Which of the following would
be most appropriate to assist a seller in defining Flex advantages compared to a specific Cisco UCS
solution?
A. ATS
B. IGF
C. Bidwinroom
D. Competeline
Answer: D

IBM examen   000-155   000-155   000-155

NO.10 A customer is looking for a computer solution for their remote branch offices. They have a
small computer room in each branch office. There are six virtualized workloads that each need two
cores of processing power and 8GB of memory. They need to be able to failover workloads within
the branch office. Space, remote management and future expansion are the primary drivers of this
solution. Which of the following System x or PureFlex solutions would be the least expensive choice
for this customer?
A. PureSystems with external disk
B. A tower server with internal disk
C. PureSystems with integrated V7000
D. Rack optimized with shared external disk
Answer: D

IBM examen   certification 000-155   certification 000-155   certification 000-155   certification 000-155

Finalement, la Q&A IBM 000-155 plus nouvelle est lancé avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test. Aujourd'hui, dans l'Industrie de IT, si on veut se renforcer sa place, il faut se preuve la professionnalité aux les autres. Le test IBM 000-155 est une bonne examination des connaissances professionnelles. Avec le passport de la Certification IBM, vous aurez un meilleur salaire et une plus grande space à se développer.

没有评论:

发表评论