En quelques années, le test de certification de IBM 000-959 faisait un grand impact sur la vie quotidienne pour pas mal de gens. Voilà le problème, comme on peut réussir facilement le test de IBM 000-959? Notre Pass4Test peut vous aider à tout moment à résourdre ce problème rapidement. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne formation particulière à propos du test de certification 000-959. Notre outil de test formation est apporté par les IT experts. Chez Pass4Test, vous pouvez toujours trouver une formations à propos du test Certification 000-959, plus nouvelle et plus proche d'un test réel. Tu choisis le Pass4Test aujourd'hui, tu choisis le succès de test Certification demain.
Certification IBM 000-959 est un des tests plus importants dans le système de Certification IBM. Les experts de Pass4Test profitent leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher les guides d'étude à aider les candidats du test IBM 000-959 à réussir le test. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test vous assurent 100% à passer le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an est gratuite.
Code d'Examen: 000-959
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Enterprise Storage Sales V3)
Questions et réponses: 60 Q&As
Pass4Test est un seul site web qui peut offrir toutes les documentations de test IBM 000-959. Ce ne sera pas un problème à réussir le test IBM 000-959 si vous préparez le test avec notre guide d'étude.
Vous aurez une assurance 100% à réussir le test IBM 000-959 si vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. Si malheuresement, vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent seront tout rendu.
Dans l'Industrie IT, le certificat IT peut vous permet d'une space plus grande de se promouvoir. Généralement, la promotion de l'entreprise repose sur ce que vous avec la certification. Le Certificat IBM 000-959 est bien autorisé. Avec le certificat IBM 000-959, vous aurez une meilleure carrière dans le future. Vous pouvez télécharger tout d'abord la partie gratuite de Q&A IBM 000-959.
000-959 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-959.html
NO.1 A mainframe customer who utilizes 3490 tape is interested in reducing their need for tape and
would like to compare offerings from IBM and Oracle.
Which competitive product from Oracle should the specialist gather information on?
A. VSM
B. VSP
C. VPLEX
D. Bus-Tech
Answer: A
IBM examen 000-959 000-959 000-959 examen 000-959
NO.2 A customer with storage arrays from a number of vendors is looking at EMC and IBM storage
management tools. What should the sales specialist discuss with this customer?
A. EMC Unisphere manages IBM and EMC storage arrays
B. EMC can deploy a single solution to manage HDS and EMC
C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center can only manage the IBM storage arrays
D. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center can manage SMI-S compliant storage from a single
management console
Answer: D
IBM certification 000-959 000-959 examen certification 000-959
NO.3 What is one clear advantage of IBM’s TS3500 Tape Library over Oracle’s SL-8500 Library?
A. FC0E connectivity
B. Higher number of robots
C. Modularity of storage units
D. Capability for handling mixed media
Answer: C
IBM 000-959 certification 000-959 000-959
6. A customer has a number of non-IBM storage arrays, which are capable of provisioning using
only
traditional RAID volumes. Over-allocation of storage is an issue on some arrays and not on others.
In order to balance storage use across the arrays, the customer wishes to virtualize the
environment.
Which advantage would IBM SAN Volume Controller provide over EMC VPLEX?
A. SAN Volume Controller can provide thin provisioned volumes to reduce capacity regardless of
array capability.
B. SAN Volume Controller can provide Real-time Compression to reduce capacity if the array
supports compression.
C. SAN Volume Controller can provide block-level deduplication to reduce capacity regardless of
array capability.
D. SAN Volume Controller can provide thin provisioned volumes to reduce capacity if the array
supports thin provisioning.
Answer: A
IBM certification 000-959 certification 000-959 000-959
7. A customer tells the sales specialist that the cost for high performance storage is too
expensive,
especially for data that is infrequently accessed.
Which technology allows them to assign types of data to different types of storage media in order
to reduce costs?
A. Data archival
B. Storage tiering
C. Thin provisioning
D. Storage virtualization
Answer: B
IBM examen 000-959 000-959 certification 000-959
8. A company wants additional storage for their database system and has been looking at HP
competitive disk proposals as a solution. When discussing IBM’s solutions with the company’s
010, the sales specialist learns that the company is directly attaching the HP disk and is buying
fewer, larger capacity drives.
Based on this information, which financial justification is this customer using?
A. Price/performance
B. Return on investment
C. Total cost of ownership
D. Total cost of acquisition
Answer: D
IBM 000-959 000-959 000-959 examen 000-959 examen
9. A sales specialist discusses system acquisition requirements with a company’s OFO, who
states,
“our final evaluation will be based on hard dollars, but l still want to see what kind of value I’m
getting with the solution we choose.”
How is this customer performing the purchasing analysis?
A. TOA
B. TCO
C. NPV
D. ROI
Answer: D
IBM 000-959 000-959 000-959 examen certification 000-959
10. The PRIMARY purpose of the SAN Volume Controller is to provide which function?
A. Increased performance
B. Storage virtualization
C. Merging multiple LANs and SANs into one
D. Replication within a single storage array (homogeneous)
Answer: B
IBM 000-959 certification 000-959 000-959 000-959
NO.4 A customer is looking for a small VTL that comes standard with deduplication as well as with
atleast4 TB of usable capacity which can grow to 20 TB.
Which IBM solution should be proposed to this customer?
A. TS7610
B. TS7680
C. T37650
D. TS7650G
Answer: C
IBM 000-959 examen 000-959 000-959
NO.5 A sales specialist is discussing FO SAN with a customer, who says that it is not the right
solution
for the company’s needs. The customer has another solution in mind but has forgotten the exact
name of it, saying only that it has something to do with the LAN.
Which term is the customer most likely trying to articulate?
A. SAS
B. WAN
C. SATA
D. SCSI
Answer: D
IBM 000-959 000-959
Le test IBM 000-959 est l'un très improtant dans tous les tests de Certification IBM, mais c'est toujours difficile à obtenir ce Certificat. La présence de Pass4Test est pour soulager les candidats. L'équipe de Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et l'éffort. Vous pouvez passer le test sans aucune doute sous l'aide de notre Q&A.
没有评论:
发表评论