Selon les feedbacks les professionnels bien réputés dans l'Industrie IT, Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur de leurs succès. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test leur aide d'économiser le temps et l'argent, le plus important est qu'ils aient passé le test Guidance Software GD0-100 avec succès. Pass4Test est un fournissur fiable. Vous allez réaliser votre rêve avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
Vous choisissez l'aide de Pass4Test, Pass4Test fait tous effort à vous aider à réussir le test. De plus, la mise à jour de Q&A pendant un an est gratuite pour vous. Vous n'avez plus raison à hésiter. Pass4Test est une meilleure assurance pour le succès de test Guidance Software GD0-100. Ajoutez la Q&A au panier.
Le programme de formation Guidance Software GD0-100 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices et les test simulation. Vous voyez aussi les autres sites d'offrir l'outil de formation, mais c'est pas difficile à découvrir une grand écart de la qualité entre Pass4Test et les autres fournisseurs. Celui de Pass4Test est plus complet et convenable pour la préparation dans une courte terme.
Aujourd'hui, il y a pleine de professionnels IT dans cette société. Ces professionnels sont bien populaires mais ils ont à être en face d'une grande compétition. Donc beaucoup de professionnels IT se prouver par les tests de Certification très difficile à réussir. Pass4Test est voilà pour offrir un raccourci au succès de test Certification.
Code d'Examen: GD0-100
Nom d'Examen: Guidance Software (Certification Exam For ENCE North America)
Questions et réponses: 172 Q&As
GD0-100 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/GD0-100.html
NO.1 Which is the proper formula for determining the size in bytes of a hard drive that uses
cylinders (C), heads (H), and sectors (S) geometry?
A. C X H + S
B. C X H X S + 512
C. C X H X S X 512
D. C X H X S
Answer: C
Guidance Software examen certification GD0-100 certification GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.2 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1st , 1900
B. Jan 1st , 2100
C. Jan 1st , 2001
D. Jan 1st , 2000
Answer: D
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.3 Hash libraries are commonly used to:
A. Compare a file header to a file extension.
B. Identify files that are already known to the user.
C. Compare one hash set with another hash set.
D. Verify the evidence file.
Answer: B
Guidance Software examen certification GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.4 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that can be changed.
D. A global setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B
certification Guidance Software certification GD0-100 GD0-100 examen GD0-100 GD0-100 examen
NO.5 The acronym ASCII stands for:
A. American Standard Communication Information Index
B. American Standard Code for Information Interchange
C. Accepted Standard Code for Information Interchange
D. Accepted Standard Communication Information Index
Answer: B
certification Guidance Software GD0-100 examen GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.6 A physical file size is:
A. The total size in sectors of an allocated file.
B. The total size of all the clusters used by the file measured in bytes.
C. The total size in bytes of a logical file.
D. The total size of the file including the ram slack in bytes.
Answer: B
Guidance Software examen GD0-100 examen certification GD0-100
NO.7 EnCase is able to read and examine which of the following file systems?
A. NTFS
B. EXT3
C. FAT
D. HFS
Answer: A,B,C,D
Guidance Software certification GD0-100 certification GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.8 In Unicode, one printed character is composed of ____ bytes of data.
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: C
Guidance Software examen GD0-100 examen GD0-100 examen GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.9 If cluster #3552 entry in the FAT table contains a value of ?? this would mean:
A. The cluster is unallocated
B. The cluster is the end of a file
C. The cluster is allocated
D. The cluster is marked bad
Answer: A
Guidance Software examen certification GD0-100 GD0-100 examen
NO.10 EnCase uses the _________________ to conduct a signature analysis.
A. Both a and b
B. file signature table
C. hash library
D. file Viewers
Answer: B
Guidance Software examen GD0-100 certification GD0-100
NO.11 When an EnCase user double-clicks on a file within EnCase what determines the action
that will result? Select all that apply
A. The settings in the case file.
B. The settings in the FileTypes.ini file.
C. The setting in the evidence file.
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-100 examen GD0-100 examen GD0-100 examen GD0-100 GD0-100 examen
NO.12 Search results are found in which of the following files? Select all that apply.
A. The evidence file
B. The configuration Searches.ini file
C. The case file
Answer: C
certification Guidance Software GD0-100 examen certification GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.13 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Bob@[a-z]+.com
A. Bob@New zealand.com
B. Bob@My-Email.com
C. Bob@America.com
D. Bob@a-z.com
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-100 examen GD0-100 certification GD0-100
NO.14 ROM is an acronym for:
A. Read Open Memory
B. Random Open Memory
C. Read Only Memory
D. Relative Open Memory
Answer: C
Guidance Software certification GD0-100 GD0-100
NO.15 Within EnCase, clicking on Save on the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. All of the above
B. The evidence files
C. The open case file
D. The configuration .ini files
Answer: C
Guidance Software GD0-100 certification GD0-100 GD0-100 examen GD0-100 examen
NO.16 If cluster number 10 in the FAT contains the number 55, this means:
A. That cluster 10 is used and the file continues in cluster number 55.
B. That the file starts in cluster number 55 and continues to cluster number 10.
C. That there is a cross-linked file.
D. The cluster number 55 is the end of an allocated file.
Answer: A
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 examen
NO.17 How are the results of a signature analysis examined?
A. By sorting on the category column in the Table view. By sorting on the category
column in the Table view.
B. By sorting on the signature column in the Table view. By sorting on the signature
column in the Table view.
C. By sorting on the hash sets column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash sets
column in the Table view.
D. By sorting on the hash library column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash
library column in the Table view.
Answer: B
Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-100 GD0-100 examen
NO.18 You are an investigator and have encountered a computer that is running at the home of a
suspect. The computer does not appear to be a part of a network. The operating system is
Windows XP Home. No programs are visibly running. You should:
A. Pull the plug from the back of the computer.
B. Turn it off with the power button.
C. Pull the plug from the wall.
D. Shut it down with the start menu.
Answer: A
certification Guidance Software GD0-100 certification GD0-100 certification GD0-100 certification GD0-100
NO.19 If a floppy diskette is in the ?drive, the computer will always boot to that drive before
any other device. If a floppy diskette is in the ??drive, the computer will always boot to
that drive before any other device.
A. False
B. True
Answer:
NO.20 The default export folder remains the same for all cases.
A. True
B. False
Answer:
Vous serez impressionné par le service après vendre de Pass4Test, le service en ligne 24h et la mise à jour après vendre sont gratuit pour vous pendant un an, et aussi vous allez recevoir les informations plus nouvelles à propos de test Certification IT. Vous aurez un résultat imaginaire en coûtant un peu d'argent. D'ailleurs, vous pouvez économier beaucoup de temps et d'efforts avec l'aide de Pass4Test. C'est vraiment un bon marché de choisir le Pass4Test comme le guide de formation.
没有评论:
发表评论